Tree Tomato Seeds

Posted Jun 15      Kaduna North, Kaduna, Nigeria
1578 views
More 9 photos "Tree Tomato Seeds"

Ad details

For this Tomato Seeds- 5g seeds of each pack, 1 pack, so 5g seeds in total.
NAME: Italian Tree Tomato
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Trip-L-Crop
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lycopersicon lycopersicum
COLOR: Red
PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost
HARVEST: 85 Days
PLANT HEIGHT: 20 - 30 Feet
PLANT SPACING: 36 - 48"
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun
SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average
QUANTITY: 200 Seeds
OTHER: A Tree Tomato will give you 50 pounds of fruit per plant! They are truly amazing and will have all the neighbors staring in jealousy! The fruit produced are large and weigh up to 2 pounds. It is very sweet & juicy. They are perfect for canning. The plants will need to be staked or trellised.
080 xxx

Similar adverts

Show more ads >>>
₦2,500
Suleiman Aminu
 Verified
Last seen 3 days ago
080 xxx
08067326777
Tell seller that you found ad on Jiji.ng
Please read safety tips
  • NEVER PAY BEFORE PURCHASE
  • Try to meet at a safe, public location
  • Check the item BEFORE you buy it
  • Pay only after collecting the item
Leave Feedback